Tea TREE OIL

Tea Tree Oil is extracted from Melaleuca tree, it should not be confused with tea oil. Tea Tree Oil is not extracted from the tea plant. The Tea Tree oil is clear to pale yellow in color.

Pure Tea Tree oil is a natural fungicide, antibacterial, germicide, natural antiseptic. The uses for tea tree oil are immense. There are a lot of tea tree oil products that are available in the market. Some of the popular tea tree products are

Tea tree oil soap

  • Tea tree oil shampoo

The Tea Tree oil lice help to keep away lice. The Tea Tree oil Shampoo is very beneficial for the hair. The Tea Tree oil uses are immense. The tea tree oil also has a lot of medicinal properties. The tea tree oil is also used for the cure of moderate acne. Not many people are aware as how to use tea tree oil for acne . The Tea Tree oil for acne needs to be mixed along with other applications. It has been proven that there are a lot of benefits of tea tree oil.